RETAIL THEFT PACC 3929 A1
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, December 14, 2025, at approximately 1733 hours, the Ephrata Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 890 E. Main St., Ephrata township for a shoplifter in custody. Walmart loss prevention had a male in custody, later identified as Josue Isosa, 18, of Millersville for concealing two jewelry items, valued at $37.92. Isosa passed all points of sale with the concealed jewelry, without attempting to pay for the items. Isosa was arrested and transported to the Ephrata Police Department to be processed. Isosa was issued a summary non-traffic citation for Retail Theft. Isosa is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E MAIN ST
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-17644
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.