Possession of Heroin (M) and Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Nicholas James Irvin, 31, of Denver, PA, and charged him with possession of heroin, possession of a marijuana, illegal possession of a prescription medication, and possession of drug paraphernalia. Irvin was stopped for a traffic violation and the drugs and paraphernalia were found during a subsequent search of the vehicle. Irvin was released pending a summons and preliminary hearing.
Location
500 blk W Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2016
Disposition
released pending summons
Arraignment Date
Aug 12, 2016