Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police recently charged Samantha Lynn Imhoff, 34, of Stevens, with felony theft by unlawful taking. Ephrata Police were contacted by management from a social club in the 600 Block of S. State St. in Ephrata Borough after it was discovered that money was missing from several locations. Police allege that video surveillance of the club shows Imhoff taking money from the club between November 2023 and January 2024 and then using the money in an attempt to win additional money from a PA skills machine. Imhoff is accused of stealing over $2400. Imhoff was arraigned before MDJ. Landis and is out on $10,000 unsecured bail. Imhoff is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
600 Block S. State St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.