Warrant Service
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 1/3/16 at 2:30 PM Ephrata Police arrested Zachary Huyett, age 29, of Ephrata, on outstanding warrants. Ephrata Police received a tip that Huyett was living in a camper behind a residence in the 300 block of Galen Hall Rd. Reinholds, in West Cocalico Township. Police located Huyett in the camper and he was taken into custody without incident. Huyett was wanted on a Lancaster County Bench warrant and a local DUI charge. Huyett was turned over to the Lancster County Sherriff’s office for incarceration.
Location
300 Block
Galen Hall Rd
Reinholds, PA 17569
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2016
Arraignment Date
Jan 3, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.