Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Ephrata Police have concluded the investigation into a collision in the 1200 block of West Main Street, Ephrata Borough, on November 8, 2019 at 3:27 p.m. Police have charged Victoria J. Hostetter, 23, of Richland, with Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Reckless Driving. Police allege that Hostetter drove her Chevrolet Spark into the opposing lane of travel and intentionally struck a tractor-trailer. Hostetter’s BAC was .233%. Hostetter is presumed innocent. Prior story here.
Location
1200 West Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2019