Fugitive From Justice
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05-26-15 at approximately 3:30pm Ephrata Police received information regarding a wanted person from Bucks County. Ephrata Police picked up a John Francis Hope 21/M from Aster Way, Newtown, PA (Bucks County) in the 1100 block of South State Street. Hope was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's Department regarding outstanding drug offenses. Hope was taken to Lancaster County Prison on the warrants pending extradition to Bucks County.
Location
1100 Block S. State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 26, 2015
Disposition
Taken to Lancaster Co. Prison to await extradition to Bucks County
Arraignment Date
May 26, 2015