Ordinance Violation - Burning/ Bench Warrant
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday 10/25/15 at 1115 hrs. Ephrata Police responded to a complaint of illegal burning at 111 Grant St. Ephrata. The investigation revealed the residence is without electric and Christopher Hildebrand, age 25, of Akron, lit a tire on fire in the backyard to heat a can of soup. Hildebrand was cited for the oridnance violation. He was also taken into custody for an outstanding Lancaster County bench warrant.
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2015
Arraignment Date
Oct 25, 2015