Robbery
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Investigators from the Ephrata Police Department have charged Brandon Michael Hess, 24 of Middletown, Dauphin County, with Robbery. Hess is accused of robbing the Turkey Hill Minit Market, located at 903 South State Street, Ephrata Borough, on December 28, 2015 at 9:29 p.m. Ephrata Police obtained an arrest warrant for Hess and arrested him in Dauphin County on February 26, 2016. Hess is currently being housed in Lancaster County Prison in lieu of $150,000 bail.
Location
903 South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 29, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.