Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged Tyler S. Hershey, 26, of Ephrata, with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and Leaving the Scene of an Accident as the result of an investigation into an accident that occurred on January 27, 2022 at 3:01 p.m., in the 100 block of South Reading Road, Ephrata Borough. Hershey’s blood alcohol content was .232%. Ephrata Police hold a warrant for the arrest of Hershey on these charges. If you know Hershey’s whereabouts, contact Officer Corey Nixon at 717-738-9200 x260 or leave an anonymous tip by clicking the ‘submit a tip’ button.
Location
181 South Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.