Trespassing and Resisting Arrest
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Cameron A. Henry M/19 early Saturday morning around 0030hrs following a disturbance call in the 100 block of Tom Avenue, Ephrata Borough.
Police were called for a fight in progress and upon arrival, although the fight was dispersed, encountered an injured male identified as Cameron Henry. Henry appeared to be intoxicated and continued to cause a disturbance. Henry refused to leave the residence and was subsequently arrested for trespass. However during the arrest Henry fought with officers as they attempted to take him into custody. Henry was held until sober and released to relatives. Henry is being charged with Resisting arrest, Trespassing and underage intoxication. Henry is presumed innocent.
Location
100 Block Tom Ave
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019