DEFIANT TRESPASSER
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On March 27, 2026 at 11:30 p.m., the Ephrata Police Department responded to the 1st block of E. Locust St. Ephrata Borough, for an alarm in progress. Upon arrival, police located and identified Keith Heil (60) of Ephrata, attempting to conceal personal items in a structure labeled "No Trespassing". Heil had no legal right to be on the property and was previously warned not to access the building or property. Heil was arrested and subsequently transported to Lancaster Central Booking for arraignment and later committed into the Lancaster County Prison on charges of Defiant Trespassing, Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Heil is considered innocent unto proven guilty.
Location
5 E. Locust St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-04373