criminal trespass
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On October 24, 2020 at 10:56 p.m., Ephrata Police responded to the 600 block of East Main Street, Ephrata Borough for a trespassing complaint. The resident advised police that he arrived home and found a male, unknown to him, passed out on the couch. Police arrested Todd E. Hauck, Jr., 32, of Ephrata. Hauck was charged with Criminal Trespass, Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Hauck is presumed innocent and is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Location
600 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2020