WARRANT
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
Ephrata Police arrested Michael Hanna M/47 last known address of Akron, PA early Saturday morning around 0500hrs on an outstanding Lancaster County Sheriff's warrant. Ephrata Police received a complaint of a male possibly sleeping in the bathroom at the McDonald's on North Reading Rd, Ephrata.
Police located Hanna inside the bathroom stall and arrested him on the outstanding warrant. Hanna was turned over to the Lancaster Co. Sheriff's Dept.
Location
140 N Reading Rd
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.