1 COUNT-INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE (F1) & SEVEN (7) OTHER CHARGES
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, November 14, 2025, the Ephrata Police Department charged Evan Gusherowski, 22, of Hershey with one count each of Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (less than 13 years of age) (F1), Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse (less than 16 years of age) (F1), Rape (less than 13 years of age) (F1), Statutory Sexual Assault (8-11 years of age) (F2), Indecent Assault (less than 13 years of age) (F3), Indecent Assault (less than 16 years of age) (M2), Unlawful Contact with a Minor (F1), and Corruption of Minors (F3).
The charges are related to alleged illegal contact Gusherowski had with a minor victim in Ephrata Township between March 2025 and June of 2025. Gusherowski was arraigned before MDJ Landis and bail was set at $170,000. Gusherowski posted bail and was released.
Gusherowski is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail.
Arraignment Date
Nov 14, 2025
Judge
MDJ Landis
Bail
170000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.