AGGRAVATED ASSAULT PACC 2702 A3 (F2)
DISORDERLY CONDUCT PACC 5503 A1 (M3)
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 27, 2026, the Ephrata Police Department charged Daniel Greco, 37, of Denver, with one count of Aggravated Assault (F2) and one count of Disorderly Conduct (M3). On 03/27/2026, Ephrata Police responded to WellSpan Ephrata Community Hospital after Greco, who was being treated in the emergency department, struck a staff member multiple times with a closed fist. The staff member received treatment for their injuries and Greco remained at the hospital for treatment. Once released from the hospital, Greco was arraigned by MDJ Stauffer where he received $75,000 bail. Greco was unable to post bail and he was transported to Lancaster County Prison where he was held. Greco is presumed innocent.
Location
169 Martin Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
2026-04310
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.