Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On February 3, 2020 at 9:46 p.m., Ephrata Police stopped a vehicle in the 600 block of South Reading Road, Ephrata Borough, driven by Sommer L. Graybill, 47, of Mountville, after receiving a complaint that Graybill was driving while intoxicated. Graybill was arrested for DUI. Her blood alcohol content was 0.146%. Graybill is presumed innocent.
Location
600 South Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.