DISORDERLY CONDUCT (S)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Ephrata Police Department recently charged Melissa Graybill, 41, of Ephrata, for Disorderly Conduct. On August 6, 2026, at 4:18 p.m., Ephrata Police Officers responded to the 100 Block of E. Main Street, Ephrata Borough for report of a female urinating in front of a business on the sidewalk. Officers spoke with multiple witnesses on scene who observed a female urinate on the sidewalk. The female was identified by officers as Melissa Graybill. As a result of the incident, Graybill was issued a summary non-traffic citation for Disorderly Conduct through MDJ Landis' office.
Graybill is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Block of E. Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2026-12381
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.