RETAIL THEFT - F3
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Ephrata Police Department recently filed charges against Kyle Grandinetti, 33, of Reinholds, for Retail Theft (F3). On July 28, 2026, at 5:51 p.m., Ephrata Police took a report for theft not in progress at Weis Market, 331 N. Reading Road, Ephrata Borough. Weis' Retail Crime Investigation Unit provided video footage and receipts from five (5) separate thefts that occurred between March 2026 and May 2026. A total of 145 items were stolen from Weis Market valued at $1,301.50. Officers reviewed video footage of the thefts and identified Kyle Grandinetti as the suspect.
Grandinetti is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
331 N. Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 3, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-11884
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.