RETAIL THEFT PACC 3929 A1 - M1
780-113 A32 USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 19, 2026, at 12:16 pm, the Ephrata Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 890 E. Main St., Ephrata Township for a shoplifter in custody. Walmart Loss Prevention witnessed Evan R. Graham (21) of New Holland, conceal multiple items, displayed for sale, into a backpack. Graham failed to pay for concealed items, valued at $288.83 and walked past all points of sale. Graham was arrested and found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. Graham was transported to the Ephrata Police Department for processing. Charges were filed against Graham for the Retail Theft and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Graham is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-02328
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.