Criminal Trespass - Break Into Structure
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police capture suspect following alarm at a business
Ephrata Police at approximately 0110hrs Wednesday morning 06-03-15 responded to an alarm in progress at an automotive repair business at the intersection of South State Street and Old Mill Road in Ephrata Borough. Ephrata Police arrived to find a male exiting and fleeing from a broken window at the side of the automotive business. The male was captured after a short foot chase and identified as; Evan R. Gorbett 19yr old male from Newport News, VA.
Gorbett was arrested for Felony Criminal Trespassing and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment to await formal arraignment on the charge.
Location
800 Block South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2015
Disposition
Taken to Lancaster Co. Central Booking
Arraignment Date
Jun 3, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.