Simple Assault
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged David A. Gonzalez, 36, of Lebanon, with Simple Assault. Police allege that Gonzalez assaulted his girlfriend on October 1, 2023 at 5:17 p.m. at a residence in the first block of East Chestnut Street, Ephrata Borough. Gonzalez is presumed innocent.
Location
East Chestnut Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.