Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Sunday, April 6, 2025, at approximately 6:55 p.m., The Ephrata Police Department responded to a single vehicle crash in the 1st block of Greenville Rd in West Cocalico Township. This crash involved a single vehicle that had overturned. The driver of the vehicle, Goheen, exhibited signs of impairment at the time of the crash was taken to the hospital for non-life-threatening injuries. After giving consent, a blood sample was taken from Goheen by determine his blood alcohol content (BAC). Results of that test determined Goheen's BAC was 0.30% at the time of the crash. Charges were filed on 04/21/25 against Goheen for Driving Under the Influence – Highest Rate, and Driving Under the Influence – General Impairment.
Goheen is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
1st Blk Greenville Rd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-04459
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.