Retail Theft
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Joshua A. Gilotte M/35 of Ephrata for Retail Theft following an incident at the Weis Market 300 Block of North Reading Road, Ephrata.
Weis Market asset protection reported Gilotte walked out of the Weis Market failing to pay for several items with a value of $30.00. Gilotte attempted to flee upon police arrival however he was apprehended and arrested for Retail Theft. Gilotte was issued a summary citation for the shoplifting and released.
Location
Weis Market
331 N. Reading Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.