Drug Delivery
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Julius N. Gilbert, 20, of Ephrata was charged with Drug Delivery resulting from an investigation where police determined that on December 27, 2016, Gilbert met another man and sold him prescription pills. A warrant was obtained for Gilbert on January 20, 2017 and Gilbert turned himself in to police on Monday, January 23, 2017. Gilbert was arraigned before MDJ Russell and bail was set at $50,000.00. Gilbert was unable to post bail and was committed to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
300 Block of W Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2017
Disposition
unable to post bail, committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Jan 23, 2017
Judge
MDJ Russell
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.