Retail Theft
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 7, 2018 at 12:15pm Ephrata Police responded to Walmart, 890 E Main St. Ephrata, for a shoplifter in custody. It was reported that Chase E. Gilbert, 28, of Ephrata, took three items of clothing and a computer with an approximate total value of $700. Gilbert was arraigned before MDJ Russell and committed to Lancaster County Prison in lieu of bail. Lancaster Adult Probation also issued a detainer for Gilbert for violation of probation.
Location
890 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2018
Disposition
committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Sep 7, 2018
Judge
Russell
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.