Access Device Fraud
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Gattuso turned himself in on May 18, 2020. He was arraigned and released on unsecured bail.
Ephrata Police hold a warrant for the arrest of Seth M. Gattuso, 22, whose whereabouts are unknown. Police allege that in early April, Gattuso used a debit card belonging to a West Cocalico Township resident to purchase $659 worth of merchandise at various stores. Gatttuso was identified in store surveillance video. Anyone with information on Gattuso’s location is asked to contact Officer Rivera at 717-738-9200 x236 or leave an anonymous tip by clicking the ‘submit a tip’ button.
Location
1300 South Cocalico Road
Stevens, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 18, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.