(1) count of Strangulation (F2); (1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Allen Thomas Gaspar, 23, of Bronx New York with Strangulation and Simple Assault as the result of his involvement in a physical altercation with an acquaintance. Gaspar was also charged with and found to be Possession of a Controlled Substance, following his physical arrest. The incident occurred at a residence in Ephrata Township, and Gaspar is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2020-11993
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.