INTENTIONAL POSSESSION OF CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE BY PERSON NOT REGISTERED
THEFT OF MAIL BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
HARASSMENT
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
Age
44
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
The Ephrata Police recently arrested Garcia-Quillot, 44 of Reading, for multiple criminal acts after receiving a call on Sunday, April 19, 2026, at 0551 hours. The first call was from an Uber driver stating that Garcia-Quillot did strike her on her shoulder while in the vehicle in the 100 block of W. Main St., Ephrata borough. The second call was that Garcia-Quillot removed mail from a porch in the 1st block of Park Ave., Ephrata borough. Ephrata Police found Garcia-Quillot in possession of the stolen package and he was arrested. Search incident to arrest, Garcia-Quillot was found in possession of 7.72 grams of marijuana. Garcia-Quillot was processed and charges were filed through Magisterial District Justice Landis's office.
Location
1st block of Park Ave.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2026-05763
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.