Robbery
Conspiracy to Robbery
Simple Assault
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On January 12, 2018 at approximately 2125 hours, the Ephrata Police Department responded to 337 Lincoln Ave. in Ephrata Borough for a reported assault/disturbance and found a male subject who was bleeding from multiple injuries to the head and face. Investigation led police to determine that Chase Busser, 32, of that address, Nicole Gallo, 25, of 224 S. State St. Ephrata, and Aleksandr Filipishin, 25, of 618 Grove Ave. Mohnton, PA, assaulted and robbed a male victim at that address. The male victim was transported to Lancaster General Hospital with non life-threatening head trauma as a result of the assault. An undetermined quantity of money and controlled substances were stolen from the victim after he was assaulted. All three suspects have been arrested and charged with Robbery, Conspiracy to Commit Robbery and Simple Assault.
Location
337 Lincoln Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2018
Disposition
arraigned
Judge
Russell
Bail
25000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.