CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE MATERIAL
CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
46
Race
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Black
The Ephrata Police Department's Investigations Section filed criminal charges against 46-year-old Seth Foulk of Lancaster on June 5, 2026. He faces two felony counts of Possession of Child Sexual Abuse Material and one felony count of Criminal Use of Communication Facility. The investigation began with a disturbance call in the 200 block of East Main Street in Adamstown Borough on February 8, 2026. During the investigation, police discovered an old smartphone in Foulk's possession containing illegal material. A search warrant was executed on the phone, revealing 68 images of Child Sexual Abuse Material. A preliminary arraignment has been scheduled at Magisterial District Justice Bearinger's office.
All suspects are presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
200 Block of E Main St
Adamstown, PA 19501
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2026
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2026-01839