Access Device Fraud
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police charged Barry L. Foltz, III, 36, of Ephrata, with 8 counts of Access Device Fraud for using an acquaintance’s ATM card to defraud her of over $800 during the month of June. Foltz is presumed innocent.
Location
200 Washington Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.