RETAIL THEFT PACC 3929 A1
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, December 23, 2025, at approximately 1630 hours, the Ephrata Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 890 E. Main St., Ephrata township for a shoplifter in custody. Walmart loss prevention had a male, later identified as Nathaniel Fisher, 24, of Denver, use self-checkout, failing to scan multiple items. Fisher bagged all items and went past all points of sale, total value $95.89. Fisher was arrested and transported to the Ephrata Police Department to be processed. Fisher was issued a summary non-traffic citation for Retail Theft. Fisher is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E MAIN ST
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-18087
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.