Warrant Service Arrest
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Brent S. Fetterman, of 305 A North Reading Rd. Ephrata, was arrested at his residence on an outstanding warrant from New Jersey for Assault. Fetterman was arrested without incident and committed to Lancaster County Prison after failing to post bail. He is awaiting extradition to New Jersey.
Location
305 A
North Reading Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2015
Disposition
Committed to Lancaster County Prison
Arraignment Date
Aug 2, 2015
Judge
MDJ Hamill