Simple Assault/Terroristic Threats
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11-11-17 at approximately 7:45pm Ephrata Police responded to an address in the 100 Block of Tom Avenue for a male, identified at Jurij A Feder, who was threatening several people with a knife and grabbed one victim by the neck. After speaking with several victims Ephrata Police found 42yr old Feder of Ephrata in his home where he was taken into custody without incident and arrested for Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats. Feder was charged with two counts of Simple Assault and two counts of Terroristic Threats and taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment on the charges. No injuries were reported.
Location
100 Blk Tom Ave
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.