Strangulation
Simple Assault an other charges
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Misael Falcon M/37 of James Ave, Ephrata on 8-20-r Strangulation and Simple Assault following an investigation into an incident which occurred during the early morning hours of 08-20-19.
Falcon is accused of choking and punching another person inside a residence in the 1000 Block of James Avenue, Ephrata. Falcon was arrested in the 1000 Block of James Ave without incident and charged with Strangulation, Simple Assault and Terroristic Threats. Falcon was taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment on the charges. Falcon is presumed innocent.
Location
1025 James Ave
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.