Theft
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Ephrata Police recently charged Shawn D. Espigh, 44, of Lititz, with Theft by Unlawful Taking and Criminal Mischief. Management at Auntie Anne’s Pretzels inside of Walmart, 890 East Main Street, Ephrata Township, reported that a male cut a security cable and removed a donation box for Alex’s Lemonade Stand at 8:38 a.m. on May 28, 2019. Security surveillance cameras captured the theft. The loss was valued at $175. Espigh is incarcerated in Lancaster County Prison on other charges. Espigh is presumed innocent.
Location
890 East Main Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
May 31, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.