Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Ephrata Police Dept. recently arrested Mikayla C. Eshleman, 19, of Ephrata, on an outstanding Lancaster County bench warrant. Police stopped a vehicle driven by Eshleman in the 100 block of Akron Rd. Ephrata Township. Eshleman was also found to possess 14 baggies of suspected fentanyl, weighing 4.53 grams. Eshleman was charged with possession of a controlled substance and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Dept.
Location
100 Akron Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.