Defiant Trespass
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police have cited Toby J. Enck, 34, homeless, with Defiant Trespass. On October 02, 2022 at 7:52 p.m., Enck was on the property of a business in the 3500 block of Rothsville Rd, Ephrata Township and refused to leave the property when requested by an employee. Enck was previously warned that he was not permitted to return to this property . Enck is presumed innocent.
Location
3585 Rothsville Rd
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance