Public Drunkenness
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On March 24, 2020 at 2:12 p.m., Ephrata Police arrested Ricky L. Emerich, Jr., 36, of Wernersville, for Public Drunkenness at the Cloister Shopping Center at 108 North Reading Road, Ephrata Borough. Emerich was disturbing customers while extremely intoxicated. Emerich was incarcerated in Berks County Prison on a probation violation.
Location
108 North Reading Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2020