Indirect Criminal Contempt
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday 12/14/16 at 1745hrs, Megan Ebling, 29 of Ephrata, was charged with Indirect Criminal Contempt after violating a Protection From Abuse Order effective on that date. Ebling was listed as a Defendant on the order which, in part, evicted her from her residence until a future hearing. After being served her copy of the order, Ebling refused to leave the residence causing police to physically remove her. She was charged and transported to Lancaster County Prison to await arraignment.
Location
Ephrata, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2016
Reference ID
2605346B16
Disposition
awaiting arraignmen
Arraignment Date
Dec 15, 2016