False Identification to Law Enforcement
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
While investigating a reported crime in the area of 124 E Main St. in Ephrata Borough, Ephrata Police located and took custody of a female suspect. The suspect provided false information about her identity to police. Police were able to determine her actual identity as Jamie Lynn Duttry, DOB 11/26/86, of York. Ms. Duttry was found to have outstanding felony criminal warrant and a warrant for violation of State Parole. Ms. Duttry was turned over to a state constable to be transported to York County to answer the criminal warrant.
Duttry will be charged with False Identification to Law Enforcement for falsifying her identity to police during the investigation.
Location
124 E Main St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 26, 2015
Disposition
turned over to state constable
Arraignment Date
Nov 26, 2015