Public Drunkenness
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata resident arrested twice for Public Drunkenness.
Ephrata Police arrested Jason Dull M/41 (LKA) first block of W. Fulton St, Ephrata for Public Drunkenness on consecutive days following complaints from citizens about his behavior. On both occasions it was reported Dull had trouble standing upright, was stumbling in public and on one incident appeared to be carrying an alcoholic beverage. On both occasions his BAC was determined to be.30%; more than three times the legal limit.
Ephrata Police on 12-16-15 (6:45pm) received a complaint from a citizen after he left a convenience store on S. Reading Road, Eprhata, then again on 12-17-15 around 1230 in the afternoon he was reported on W. Main St and Church St area again highly intoxicated.
On both occasions he was issued summary citations for the incident and held until sober.
Location
S Reading Road
W Main and Church St
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2015
Disposition
Held until Sober
Arraignment Date
Dec 17, 2015