A Contempt For Violation of Order of Agreement
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Eprhata Police arrested John Dufresne M/39 (no know address) for violation of a protection order on 06-11-15 at 5:30pm at the Ephrata Motel in the 500 Block of S. State Street. Dufresne was reported to have violated the order in the 1200 Block of Lincoln Road, Ephrata Township around 1pm and fled the scene prior to police arrival. Dufresne was later located in room 4 of the Ephrata Motel where he was taken into custody with out incident. He was taken to Lancaster County Central Arraignment where he was arraigned on the contempt violation and released on bail.
Location
1200 Block Lincoln Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jun 11, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jun 11, 2015
Judge
Herman
Bail
2000
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.