Terroristic Threats
Stalking
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently charged William A. Drobnak, 40, of Manheim, with Terroristic Threats, Stalking and Unsworn Falsification to Authorities. Police allege that Drobnak intentionally disrupted the lives of two Ephrata residents for the past 10 months by making false criminal accusations against them, by continuously harassing them and by threating physical harm. Drobnak had a prior relationship with one of the victims. Drobnak is presumed innocent.
Location
1 Lake Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.