Burglary
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police arrested Kim Dragan F/63 of Perkiomen Ave, Reading for burglary following a suspicious activity incident in West Cocalico Twp on 12-23-20.
Ephrata Police were called by a property owner around 9:00am on 12-23-20 regarding a suspicious vehicle at a rental house in the 2100 Block of West Route 897, in West Cocalico Township. Property owner reported the house windows covered up and a car parked the driveway for several days. Police, upon entry to the house, observed a female flee a side door and after a short foot chase captured and arrested Kim Dragan for burglary. Dragan was taken before MDJ Hamil for arraignment on the burglary charge and posted cash bail.
Location
2100 Block W. Rt. 897
West Cocalico Township
Denver, PA
Arrest Date
Dec 23, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary