Public Drunkeness
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/4/15, at 0548 hrs, Michael Christian Dooley, age 38, of Akron, was found passed out from intoxication on the Ephrata Rail Trail. Dooley was taken into custody,cited and released after a sobering period.
Location
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jul 4, 2015
Arraignment Date
Jul 4, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Ephrata Police Department.