(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Ephrata Police charged Edward J. Donnegan (30), of East Earl, PA, with Retail Theft for stealing $395.04 worth of merchandise from a store in the 800 block of E. Main Street Ephrata Township. On September 19, 2020 at 6:00 p.m., a store employee witnessed Donnegan exiting the store without paying for the items. Donnegan fled the scene, leaving his wallet behind at the store. Police quickly located Donnegan and he was arraigned in front of MDJ Russell on one (1) count of Retail Theft (F-3) Donnegan is presumed innocent.
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2020-11217