DUI
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ephrata Police recently filed Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance charges against Allen Lee Dean, 34, of Ephrata. On 8/21/15 at 8:00 p.m. Dean was involved in a minor vehicle accident in the 900 block of South State Street, Ephrata Borough. Dean was arrested for DUI. Recently received toxicology results showed Dean was under the influence of several different substances to the degree that would impair his driving.
Location
900 South State Street
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2015