RETAIL THEFT PACC 3929 A1- SUMMARY
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, January 17, 2026, at approximately 4:12 pm, the Ephrata Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 890 E. Main St., Ephrata Township for a shoplifter in custody. Walmart Loss Prevention staff had Ana Teresa Davis, 35-years-old, of Womelsdorf in custody for concealing store merchandise, valued at $38.96. Davis walked past all points of sale without attempting to pay for the concealed merchandise. Davis was arrested and transported to the Ephrata Police Department for processing. Davis was issued a summary non-traffic citation for retail theft and released. Davis is presumed innocent.
Location
890 E. Main St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2026-00851