CRIMINAL TRESPASS - BUILDINGS AND OCCUPIED STRUCTURES
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ephrata Police charged Rubinhio Cherestal, 21, of Lancaster with Criminal Trespass. On October 18, 2024, Ephrata Police were dispatched to the 1st block of N. Church Street Ephrata Borough to investigate unauthorized access of a residence. Evidence was collected from the location, subsequently leading to the identification of Cherestal. On January 5, 2026, a warrant was issued for Cherestal's arrest. On January 13, 2026, Cherestal was arraigned before Magisterial District Judge Landis. Cherestal is presumed innocent until proven guilty in court.
Location
10 N. Church St.
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2024-14420